Submit Result

Registration

Required fields are marked *.

Captcha

Introduction

BIBA Online Teaching Program for September starts on the 4th!

We are making this program for people who would like to join BIBA in Korea but cannot and also to people who already had been to BIBA and want to continue their studies. So we thought BIBA will come to you!

We want it to be as similar as what you can get in BIBA Korea. This project is being held on the Korean Go server, Tygem.

 

Our program includes:


League games

There are several groups depending on your go strength, Kim Seungjun 9p (Blackie) and Kőszegi Diána 1p (Dia) are reviewing each groups together. Each group have 6 to 8 players, which means 5 to 7 games per month for each player. Every player play 1 or 2 games per week. We set up the weekly pairings of the games so you just have to decide the date, contact your opponent and play!

 

Group reviews

At the end of each week, the teachers review the most interesting games of the week with the whole group. Everybody is able to join and share their thoughts and ask their questions.


Offline lectures

Each week, we send one lecture about various topics, it mostly consists of opening or joseki lectures. We will also ask all the students if there is one specific topic they would want as a lecture and we will work on it! (As of April, we started to translate the Korean National Team studies !)


Life & Death problems

Like at school, you receive Life & Death problems each week and have to solve them. The teachers will then correct your answers, send it back to you and give little time to correct your mistakes before you receive the final solutions sheet.

 

Teaching games

    Once per month, each student receive a teaching game from their teacher. (As of April, Blackie is playing with group A,B and C members. Dia is playing with Group D members

 

Observer

For people who are interested in the program but have no time to play the League games and the Teaching game, we have an observer option where you can get all the past videos and the videos of the current month. Moreover observers can join the live group reviews and teaching games reviews and get the weekly Life & Death problems which will be checked by the teachers.

 

Prizes

We know that some people might not always have time or money to come to BIBA which is why we created a point system for the League where 100 points represents 50% discount for one month of studying at BIBA in Korea. The system is as follows for each group :

1st place : 20 pts

2nd place : 15 pts

3rd place : 12 pts

4th place : 10 pts

5th place : 8 pts

6th place : 6 pts

7th place : 4 pts

8th place : 2 pts

Winning a game against a teacher : 15 pts.

When you reach 100 points your discount is valid to use for 6 months. Contact us for details!

 

Price: 200 € per month for Full Members

         150€ per month for Full Members under 10kyu

        80  € per month for Observers

If you register for 6 month at once, one month is free !

 

          

 

Teachers:

Kim Seungjun 9p (Blackie), Kőszegi Diána 1p,

Kim Yoonyoung 4p, Park Jiyun 4p

 

We hope you will enjoy it ! 

Rules

 

League games

The time setting for the league games is 1 hour main time and 30 seconds 3 times byo-yomi. If both player cannot play their games in the scheduled week, please inform us. Korean rules, Komi 6.5 points. All games are even.

 

6 Players League Pairings

 

1st week

1st round

1-2

3-4

5-6

 

 2nd week

2nd round

1-3

2-5

4-6

 

3rd week

3rd round

1-4

3-5

2-6

 

 

4th round

1-5

2-4

3-6

 

4th week

5th round

1-6

2-3

4-5

 

 

 

A League

B League

C League

1.

Nhan Ho (GMT+7)

Kira (GMT+8)

Lee Jaeheon (GMT+9)

2.

Florent (GMT+9)

Anastasia (GMT+9)

Tan (GMT+9)

3.

Benjamin (GMT+2)

Martin (GMT+8)

Piotr (GMT+2)

4.

Jonathan (GMT-4)

Alessandro (GMT+2)

Gene (GMT+8)

5.

Junyoung (GMT+9)

Tony Claasen (GMT+2)

Clovis (GMT+8)

6.

Howard Wong (GMT-4)

Adrian Shea (GMT-4)

Matt (GMT-4)

 

 

Life and Death


Players will receive tsumego on Mondays. They will get 5 days to solve them and they have to send back to their teacher who will correct them. If some mistakes are found, each player will get 2 more days to fix them and send back. Teachers will send the final result on Mondays.

 

Teaching games

Teaching games are 30 minutes main time and 30 seconds 3 times byo-yomi. The handicap is decided by the teacher.

Registered Players

# Name Country KGS Rank Group
1 Nhan Ho Vietnam NHhanHo 6d Group A
2 Benjamin Dréan-Guénaïzia France ben0 6d Group A
3 Florent Labouret France herissondu 5d Group A
4 Howard Wong Canada weakonly 5d Group A
5 Thomas Danel France MrBaduk 5d Group A
6 Adrian Shea USA Pandar 3d Group A
7 Anastasia Khlepetina Russia coatlan 3d Group B
8 Tony Claasen Netherlands Piepelaar 3d Group B
9 Lucas Baker UK misaeng000 5d Group B
10 Simao Goncalves Portugal TsukeHane 3d Group B
11 Lee Sungkyum Korea sklee 4d Group B
12 Lee Jaeheon Korea honeyman 1k Group C
13 Cho Yongjin Korea yongjin 2k Group C
14 James Kaaden Australia Kaaden 2d Group C
15 Seval Altuğ Turkey hiraeth 1k Group C
16 mustafa Turkey mUsTaFa 2k Group C
17 Yc Tan Malaysia yctan 2k Group C
18 Clovis Lee Hong Kong clovislee 4k Group D
19 Gene Wong Hong Kong genewong 4k Group D
20 Piotr Gumulka Poland pillow 4k Group D
21 Fatih Turkey 5k Group D
22 Ali kemal uygun Turkey Alikemal 4k Group D
23 Mustafa Yalçın Turkey myalcin 5k Group D
24 Matthieu France 1k Group D


November-December League Results



Group A


#NameNickNHBDFLHWWHWMWinLoss
1Nhan HoNHhanHo30
2Benjamin Dréan-Guénaïziaben032
3Florent Labouretherissondu22
4Howard Wongweakonly12
5Wu Haojvala03
6Wichrich Maxmaxwich22

Group B


#NameNickASTCAKAMPFDSWinLoss
1Adrian SheaPandar50
2Tony Claasen Piepelaar05
3Anastasia Khlepetinacoatlan22
4Alessandro MartinelliSearonSlad32
5Philippe Fanarospygo12
6Dawn Sum22

Group C


#NameNickLJYTCGWCLPGCYWinLoss
1Lee Jaeheonhoneyman30
2Yc Tanyctan20
3Cloudcloud31
4Gene Wonggenewong04
5Clovis Leeclovislee33
6Piotr Gumulkapillow01
7Cho Yongjinyongjin13


October League Results



Group A


#NameNickNHFLBDWHCJYHWWinLoss
2Nhan HoNHhanHo40
3Florent Labouretherissondu23
4Benjamin Dréan-Guénaïziaben041
5Wu Haojvala13
6Choi Jun Young02
7Howard Wongweakonly13

Group B


#NameNickAKKCMAPTCASWinLoss
2Anastasia Khlepetinacoatlan13
3Kira Chengilovekorea31
4Martintinhin30
5Alessandro PaceAlePace14
6Tony Claasen Piepelaar23
7Adrian SheaPandar32

Group C


#NameNickLJYTPGGWCLMMWinLoss
2Lee Jaeheonhoneyman31
3Yc Tanyctan31
4Piotr Gumulkapillow03
5Gene Wonggenewong32
6Clovis Leeclovislee22
7Matt MennieMarcoRosso02


September League Results



Group A


#NameNickFLKHBDNHKCBAKWinLoss
2Florent Labouretherissondu41
3Kanno HirokiKhiroki10
4Benjamin Dréan-Guénaïziaben032
5Nhan HoNHhanHo41
6Kira Chengilovekorea04
7BenAlphaSlow13
8Anastasia Khlepetinacoatlan13

Group B


#NameNickETCSTAPJMHLHLWinLoss
2EricRedreoicy40
3Tony Claasen Piepelaar24
4Santiago Tabarespetete12
5Alessandro PaceAlePace23
6Jonathan Melcheraeroplane31
7Henry LiHalcyonDay02
8Henry LeeHenrylee11

Group C


#NameNickJAASCYTWinLoss
2Jakepositive412
2AlexanderLonpos11
4Adrian SheaPandar40
5Cloudcloud22
6Yc Tanyctan03

Group D


#NameNickPGCLGWMMWinLoss
2Piotr Gumulkapillow21
3Clovis Leeclovislee12
4Gene Wonggenewong11
5Matt MennieMarcoRosso11

Group D2


#NameNickPGCLGWMMWinLoss
2Piotr Gumulkapillow03
3Clovis Leeclovislee21
4Gene Wonggenewong20
5Matt MennieMarcoRosso11


July & August League Results



Group A


#NameNickKHNHTDEFLJTWinLoss
2Kanno HirokiKhiroki21
3Nhan HoNHhanHo21
4Thomas DanelMrBaduk23
5EricRedreoicy04
6Florent Labouretherissondu41
7Johnathan TseAcR22

Group B


#NameNickMAKBTCPTAWinLoss
2Martintinhin21
3Anastasia Khlepetinacoatlan32
4BenAlphaSlow41
5Tony Claasen Piepelaar32
6Patrick TaiPatStar13
7AlexanderLonpos04

Group C


#NameNickJASYTSKGWMMWinLoss
2Jakepositive431
3Adrian SheaPandar50
4Yc Tanyctan22
5Srdjan Krsticsrki12
6Gene Wonggenewong04
7Matt MennieMarcoRosso13


June League Results



Group A


#NameNickKHMVEVWTDNHWinLoss
2Kanno HirokiKhiroki31
3Manuel VelascoGoprince13
4EricRedreoicy14
5Vanessa Wongvanessa10
6Thomas DanelMrBaduk13
7Nhan HoNHhanHo40

Group B


#NameNickFLDKMJTAKAPWinLoss
2Florent Labouretherissondu32
3Denis KaradabanLuffyy31
4Martintinhin22
5Johnathan TseAcR23
6Anastasia Khlepetinacoatlan32
7Alessandro PaceAlePace14

Group C


#NameNickFCJBABTCJHJWinLoss
2Francisco CastelblancoFrancisco23
3Juan BurgosDiscodance22
4Amine Bachrielmregel02
5Tony Claasen Piepelaar41
6Jonathan Hopyithril22
7Jakepositive422

Group D


#NameNickAPGYTMMASSGWinLoss
2Arnaudgromalpoli21
3Piotr Gumulkapillow03
4Yc Tanyctan41
5Matt MennieMarcoRosso12
6Adrian SheaPandar41
7Stefano Giurinwildpizza03


May League Results



Group A


#NameNickKHBDTDMVFLEWinLoss
2Kanno HirokiKhiroki32
3Benjamin Dréan-Guénaïziaben041
4Thomas DanelMrBaduk14
5Manuel VelascoGoprince32
6Florent Labouretherissondu14
7EricRedreoicy32

Group B


#NameNickAKVNHLBMBWinLoss
2Anastasia Khlepetinacoatlan14
3Vadim Akisankaku20
4Nhan HoNHhanHo31
5Lucas Bakermisaeng00021
6Martintinhin21
7BenAlphaSlow14

Group C


#NameNickABFCJBBMJWinLoss
2Amine Bachrielmregel21
3Francisco CastelblancoFrancisco41
4Juan BurgosDiscodance31
5Bensonbensonlsp04
6MishaFanshawe11
7Jakepositive413

Group D


#NameNickSTKSGWCLPGMMSGWinLoss
2Sherwin Tay Khai SingKx2750
3Gene Wonggenewong14
4Clovis Leeclovislee23
5Piotr Gumulkapillow23
6Matt MennieMarcoRosso32
7Stefano Giurinwildpizza23


April League Results



Group A


#NameNickCKKHBDTDMVFLAKWinLoss
2Cason KimKimchiGo11
3Kanno HirokiKhiroki42
4Benjamin Dréan-Guénaïziaben032
5Thomas DanelMrBaduk32
6Manuel VelascoGoprince32
7Florent Labouretherissondu13
8Anastasia Khlepetinacoatlan14

Group B


#NameNickKCAPELBSTGNHWinLoss
2Kira Chengilovekorea33
3Alessandro PaceAlePace04
4EricRedreoicy51
5Lucas Bakermisaeng00014
6Santiago Tabarespetete12
7Georgebaduk132
8Nhan HoNHhanHo41

Group C


#NameNickFCJBBHFABMSMWinLoss
2Francisco CastelblancoFrancisco24
3Juan BurgosDiscodance13
4BenAlphaSlow51
5Hugo fongU350015614
6Amine Bachrielmregel23
7Marc StoehrMarc3333
8Martintinhin51

Group D


#NameNickCLGWMMPGWinLoss
2Clovis Leeclovislee21
3Gene Wonggenewong30
4Matt MennieMarcoRosso02
5Piotr Gumulkapillow02

Group D2


#NameNickGWCLPGMMWinLoss
2Gene Wonggenewong12
3Clovis Leeclovislee12
4Piotr Gumulkapillow21
5Matt MennieMarcoRosso21


March League Results



Group A


#NameNickBDMVTDKHSAKCFLASWinLoss
2Benjamin Dréan-Guénaïziaben052
3Manuel VelascoGoprince43
4Thomas DanelMrBaduk43
5Kanno HirokiKhiroki70
6Setthapong Aphimongkhonlertzcming34
7Kira Chengilovekorea07
8Florent Labouretherissondu34
9Andrew SimonsUberdude25

Group B


#NameNickEAPAKLBSTFCLSWinLoss
2EricRedreoicy42
3Alessandro PaceAlePace51
4Anastasia Khlepetinacoatlan51
5Lucas Bakermisaeng00033
6Santiago Tabarespetete33
7Francisco CastelblancoFrancisco15
9Luciano SalernoManeki06

Group C


#NameNickBIITGNHABMSWinLoss
2BenAlphaSlow42
3Ignacio IglesisRayheart23
4TimAreola22
4Georgebaduk151
6Nhan HoNHhanHo41
7Amine Bachrielmregel24
8Marc StoehrMarc3306

Group D


#NameNickKSNHSTKSMMMCLGWWinLoss
2Koszegi SandorKoszke5541
3Nhan HoNHhanHo51
4Sherwin Tay Khai SingKx2733
5Matt MennieMarcoRosso06
6Martintinhin41
7Clovis Leeclovislee15
8Gene Wonggenewong33

Results

[method: DB::dbQuery] [param($query): SELECT * FROM tblresults WHERE isApproved=1 AND leagueId=]
--- mysql_error: You have an error in your SQL syntax; check the manual that corresponds to your MySQL server version for the right syntax to use near '' at line 1

Group A

[method: DB::dbQuery] [param($query): SELECT playerId, playerName, playerKGS, (SELECT COUNT(resultId) FROM tblresults WHERE playerWinner=tblplayers.playerId AND tblresults.isApproved=1 AND leagueId='') as win, (SELECT COUNT(resultId) FROM tblresults WHERE (playerBlack=tblplayers.playerId OR playerWhite=tblplayers.playerId) AND tblresults.isApproved=1 AND leagueId='') as total FROM tblplayers WHERE isApproved=1 AND playerGroup=1 AND leagueId= ORDER BY resultOrder ASC]
--- mysql_error: You have an error in your SQL syntax; check the manual that corresponds to your MySQL server version for the right syntax to use near 'ORDER BY resultOrder ASC' at line 7
# Name KGS Win Loss

Group B

[method: DB::dbQuery] [param($query): SELECT playerId, playerName, playerKGS, (SELECT COUNT(resultId) FROM tblresults WHERE playerWinner=tblplayers.playerId AND tblresults.isApproved=1 AND leagueId='') as win, (SELECT COUNT(resultId) FROM tblresults WHERE (playerBlack=tblplayers.playerId OR playerWhite=tblplayers.playerId) AND tblresults.isApproved=1 AND leagueId='') as total FROM tblplayers WHERE isApproved=1 AND playerGroup=2 AND leagueId= ORDER BY resultOrder ASC]
--- mysql_error: You have an error in your SQL syntax; check the manual that corresponds to your MySQL server version for the right syntax to use near 'ORDER BY resultOrder ASC' at line 7
# Name KGS Win Loss

Group C

[method: DB::dbQuery] [param($query): SELECT playerId, playerName, playerKGS, (SELECT COUNT(resultId) FROM tblresults WHERE playerWinner=tblplayers.playerId AND tblresults.isApproved=1 AND leagueId='') as win, (SELECT COUNT(resultId) FROM tblresults WHERE (playerBlack=tblplayers.playerId OR playerWhite=tblplayers.playerId) AND tblresults.isApproved=1 AND leagueId='') as total FROM tblplayers WHERE isApproved=1 AND playerGroup=3 AND leagueId= ORDER BY resultOrder ASC]
--- mysql_error: You have an error in your SQL syntax; check the manual that corresponds to your MySQL server version for the right syntax to use near 'ORDER BY resultOrder ASC' at line 7
# Name KGS Win Loss

Group D

[method: DB::dbQuery] [param($query): SELECT playerId, playerName, playerKGS, (SELECT COUNT(resultId) FROM tblresults WHERE playerWinner=tblplayers.playerId AND tblresults.isApproved=1 AND leagueId='') as win, (SELECT COUNT(resultId) FROM tblresults WHERE (playerBlack=tblplayers.playerId OR playerWhite=tblplayers.playerId) AND tblresults.isApproved=1 AND leagueId='') as total FROM tblplayers WHERE isApproved=1 AND playerGroup=4 AND leagueId= ORDER BY resultOrder ASC]
--- mysql_error: You have an error in your SQL syntax; check the manual that corresponds to your MySQL server version for the right syntax to use near 'ORDER BY resultOrder ASC' at line 7
# Name KGS Win Loss

Group D2

[method: DB::dbQuery] [param($query): SELECT playerId, playerName, playerKGS, (SELECT COUNT(resultId) FROM tblresults WHERE playerWinner=tblplayers.playerId AND tblresults.isApproved=1 AND leagueId='') as win, (SELECT COUNT(resultId) FROM tblresults WHERE (playerBlack=tblplayers.playerId OR playerWhite=tblplayers.playerId) AND tblresults.isApproved=1 AND leagueId='') as total FROM tblplayers WHERE isApproved=1 AND playerGroup=5 AND leagueId= ORDER BY resultOrder ASC]
--- mysql_error: You have an error in your SQL syntax; check the manual that corresponds to your MySQL server version for the right syntax to use near 'ORDER BY resultOrder ASC' at line 7
# Name KGS Win Loss





January League Results



Group A


#NameNickNHBDFLHWTDASWinLoss
1Nhan HoNHhanHo10
2Benjamin Dréan-Guénaïziaben011
3Florent Labouretherissondu10
4Howard Wongweakonly00
5Thomas DanelMrBaduk01
6Adrian SheaPandar01

Group B


#NameNickAKTCLBSGLSWinLoss
1Anastasia Khlepetinacoatlan00
2Tony Claasen Piepelaar11
3Lucas Bakermisaeng00011
4Simao GoncalvesTsukeHane01
5Lee Sungkyumsklee10

Group C


#NameNickLJCYJKSAMYTWinLoss
1Lee Jaeheonhoneyman00
2Cho Yongjinyongjin00
3James KaadenKaaden01
4Seval Altuğhiraeth11
5mustafamUsTaFa11
6Yc Tanyctan10

Group D


#NameNickCLGWPGFAKUMYMWinLoss
1Clovis Leeclovislee10
2Gene Wonggenewong01
3Piotr Gumulkapillow00
4Fatih00
5Ali kemal uygunAlikemal00
6Mustafa Yalçınmyalcin01
7Matthieu10

Submit Result

When you reach 100 points your discount is valid to use for 6 months. Contact us for details!

Player Name Country KGS Total Score
Nhan Ho Vietnam NHhanHo 219
Benjamin Dréan-Guénaïzia France ben0 154.33
Clovis Lee Hong Kong clovislee 130.5
Eric USA Redreoicy 124.33
Gene Wong Hong Kong genewong 124
Adrian Shea USA Pandar 121.5
Matt Mennie Canada MarcoRosso 120.5
Florent Labouret France herissondu 118.5
Martin Hong Kong tinhin 118
Anastasia Khlepetina Russia coatlan 115
Kanno Hiroki Hong Kong Khiroki 102.33
Piotr Gumulka Poland pillow 93.5
Manuel Velasco Canada Goprince 91.33
Thomas Danel France MrBaduk 90
Ben South Africa AlphaSlow 83.5
Tony Claasen Netherlands Piepelaar 79
Alessandro Pace Italy AlePace 78.67
Yc Tan Malaysia yctan 73
Francisco Castelblanco Colombia Francisco 57
Lucas Baker UK misaeng000 57
Kira Cheng Hong Kong ilovekorea 50
George Brazil baduk1 50
Santiago Tabares Argentina petete 49.5
Jake USA positive4 47
Amine Bachri Morocco elmregel 46
Sherwin Tay Khai Sing Singapore Kx27 38
Johnathan Tse Hong Kong AcR 37
Jonathan Melcher Canada aeroplane 32.5
Lee Jaeheon Korea honeyman 32.5
Cloud Hong Kong cloud 30
Juan Burgos Columbia Discodance 29
Koszegi Sandor Hungary Koszke55 27
Howard Wong Canada weakonly 23
Marc Stoehr Sweden Marc33 20
Seval Altuğ Turkey hiraeth 17.5
Matthieu France 17.5
mustafa Turkey mUsTaFa 17.5
Stefano Giurin Italy wildpizza 17
Alexander Austria Lonpos 16
Ignacio Iglesis Chile Rayheart 16
Wu Hao China jvala 15
Cho Yongjin Korea yongjin 15
Alessandro Martinelli Italy SearonSlad 15
Setthapong Aphimongkhonlert Thailand zcming 14
Tim Russia Areola 12
Arnaud France gromalpoli 12
Lee Sungkyum Korea sklee 12
Denis Karadaban France Luffyy 12
Wichrich Max Thailand maxwich 11
Mustafa Yalçın Turkey myalcin 11
Dawn Sum Singapore 11
James Kaaden Australia Kaaden 10
Simao Goncalves Portugal TsukeHane 10
Vadim Russia Akisankaku 10
Jonathan Hop USA yithril 10
Patrick Tai Hong Kong PatStar 8
Misha Russia Fanshawe 8
Philippe Fanaro Brazil spygo 8
Andrew Simons UK Uberdude 8
Srdjan Krstic Serbia srki 8
Luciano Salerno Argentina Maneki 8
Choi Jun Young Korea 6
Vanessa Wong Hong Kong vanessa 6
Benson Hong Kong bensonlsp 6
Hugo fong Hong Kong U3500156 6
Fatih Turkey 6
Ali kemal uygun Turkey Alikemal 6
Henry Lee Taiwan Henrylee 6
Cason Kim USA KimchiGo 4
Henry Li USA HalcyonDay 4